, ,

Tplink MC100CM Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter

Tplink
Availability:

In stock


  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Ranges up to 2km (1.2 miles) transmission distance with multi-mode fiber

4,500.00

In stock

What This Product Does

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to connect 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper and vice versa. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed using multi-mode fiber cable with an SC-Type terminal for physical connections. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode for flexibility. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 1.2 miles (2km).

SKU: tplink-mc100cm Categories: , ,
Brands

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Tplink MC100CM Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter”

There are no reviews yet.

SHOPPING CART

close