, ,

Tplink MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

Tplink
Availability:

In stock


  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km 9.3 (miles)

5,500.00

In stock

Tplink MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 9.3 miles (15km).

SKU: tplink-mc210cs Categories: , ,
Brands

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Tplink MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter”

There are no reviews yet.

SHOPPING CART

close